How to contact us

By Telephone:
01228 674633

 

By post:
Blackdyke Farm, Blackford, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 4EY

See directions here

 

Latest News.....

Join the Blackdyke Farm facebook community

 

Affiliated and Unaffiliated Dressage results - Jan 15th, 2017

Preliminary 19 - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Kathy Whitehead Apollo S G 147 54 66.82 1st
             
Iona Dodd De Lorean E B 150 54 68.18 1st
Kate Poole Tremlett B 149 55 67.73 2nd
Tommy Cubby Kier Royal Hof Ter Zeedycke B 141 52 64.10 3rd

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Thomas Collier Kracker Un 166.5 70 69.38 1st  
Freya Gaitskell Orkneys Classic Un 163.5 69 68.13 2nd  
Becky Paul Deacon Que Un 156.5 66 65.21 3rd  
Catherine Johnson Endolight Un 155.5 67 64.58 4th  
Stuart Graves William Un 154.5 66 64.38 5th  
Penny Humphries Pesh Un 143.5 60 59.79 6th  
Nicola Fox Jack Un 135 56 56.25 7th  
Gillian McMurray Trailtrow Lille Un 138 56 57.50    
Kerry Graham Allow Me JPRC 138 56 57.50   1st
Ian Mackay Matilda JPRC 134.5 56 56.04   2nd
Mandy Bolton Blossom Un 133.5 56 55.63   3rd
Freya Gaitskell Mighty Supertramp Un 132 57 55.00    
Sam Redwood Max Un 130.5 56 54.37    
Bridget Carruthers William JPRC 128 56 53.33   4th
Hannah Skinner King Un 127.5 53 53.13    

Novice 23 - Affiliated S

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Bernadette Willetts Mac Gical Madness S 158 39.5 65.83 1st
Kirsty Walker Dasset Two For Joy S 158 38.5 65.83 2nd
Kathy Whitehead Apollo S S 149.5 38.5 62.29 3rd
             
Kate Poole Tremlett B 168 45 70.00 1st
Georgina Clarkson Santorini II B 165 39.5 66.87 2nd
John Thornton Millfield Landric B 160 41.5 66.67 3rd
Claire McNay Ghilli Go Lightly B 156.5 40 65.21 4th
Iona Dodd De Lorean E B 152.5 41.5 63.54 5th
Tina Crowley Lugardis B 151.5 39.5 63.12 6th
Claire Poddington Finnegans Hogmaneigh B 150.5 37.5 62.71 7th

Unaffiliated & JPRC (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Megan Mulcahy Zion Un 157 41 65.62 1st  
Joanne Bowness Splash JPRC 154.5 39 64.37 2nd 1st
Stuart Graves William Un 149 39 62.08 3rd  
Dorothea Mackay Middy JPRC 143.5 36 59.79 4th 2nd
Nicola Fox Harry Un 140 36.5 58.33 5th  
Rachel Norris Queensway JPRC 135 33 56.25 6th 3rd
Cyndy Potter Sunny Clover JPRC 131.5 33 54.79 7th 4th

Novice 37 - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Kirsty Walker Dasset Two For Joy S 173 51 61.78 1st
Bernadette Willetts Mac Gical Madness S 162.5 49 58.03 2nd
             
John Thornton Millfield Landric B 182 53 65.00 1st
Tina Crowley Lugardis B 177 51 63.39 2nd
Claire Poddington Finnegans Hogmaneigh B 177 53 63.21 3rd
Kerry Ware Zharkia B 174 50 62.14 4th
Georgina Clarkson Santorini II B 173.5 51 61.96 5th
Claire McNay Ghilli Go Lightly B 170 50 60.71 6th

Elementary 43 - Affiliated S

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Rebekah Lawson Charmante S 194 53 66.90 1st
Sue Duck Tiger Bay S 193.5 53 66.72 2nd
Natalie Chandler Indize S 191 53 65.86 3rd
             
Jessica Alderson Casper XI B 181.5 51 62.59 1st

Elementary 59 - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Rebekah Lawson Charmante S 208 53 65.00 1st
Harriet Dean Catrina S 209.5 53 64.84 2nd
Shona Morton Abbeyway Yasmin S 201.5 51 62.97 3rd=
Sue Duck Tiger Bay S 201.5 51 62.97 3rd=
             
John Thornton Delaia B 211.5 53 66.09 1st
Gina Martlew Washington III B 207 52 64.69 2nd
Jessica Alderson Casper XI B 186   58.12 3rd

Medium 73 - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Harriet Dean Catrina S 233.5 51 63.11 1st
             
John Thornton Delaia B 238 53 64.43 1st
Kate Jackson Enagh Topflight B 227 50 61.35 2nd
Gina Martlew Washington III B 222.5 49 60.14 3rd
Shona Morton Abbeyway Yasmin B 220.5 49 59.60 4th

Advanced Medium 98 SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Kate Jackson Enagh Topflight B 235.5 52 61.97 1st


Back