How to contact us

By Telephone:
01228 674633

 

By post:
Blackdyke Farm, Blackford, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 4EY

See directions here

 

Latest News.....

Join the Blackdyke Farm facebook community

 

Affiliated and Unaffiliated Dressage results - July 10th, 2016

Preliminary 17 - Affiliated WQ

Melanie Turner Frasier FST G 201.5 73 71.96 1st
Vivien Whitfield Cocky Wocky Doodah G 188.5 59 67.32 2nd
Helen Cuthbert Landesherr G 176 65 62.85 3rd
             
Carla Milne Curly Wurly S 200 73 71.42 1st
Susan Tyson Midnight Alchemist S 191 69 68.21 2nd
Bernie Willetts Margical Madness S 190 68 67.85 3rd
             
Clare North Springwell Gracie B 188.5 65 67.32 1st
Deborah Flynn Peppys All Gold B 183 65 65.35 2nd
Alice Charnock Lordstown Lady B 175.5 64 62.62 3rd

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Cyndy Potter Sunny Clover JPRC 179 56 68.44 1st 1st
Sigrid Grierson Sienna Un 178.5 55 68.65 2nd  
Jan Bennett Mardi Gras Un 177 54 68.07 3rd  
Ian Mackay Matilda JPRC 171.5 53 65.96 4th 2nd
Ricky Cartwright Noah Un 163.5 50 62.88 5th  
Mandy Bolton Blossom JPRC 163 50 62.69 6th 3rd
Carolyn Phillipson Caffrey JPRC 161.5 50 62.11 7th 4th
Anneli Dix Smartie Pants V Un 156 47 60.00    
Janet McCleary Xaneta H JPRC 150.5 50 57.88   5th
Barbara Eaves Pinky JPRC Elim        
Olivia Graham Joshua Biego Un 150.5 47 57.88    

Novice 22 - Affiliated W

Melanie Turner Frasier FST G 205 59 70.68 1st
             
Vivien Whitfield Cocky Wocky Doodah S 208 59 71.72 1st
Moira Mactaggart Desert Forest S 193 53 66.55 2nd
Bernie Willetts Margical Madness S 188 52 64.82 3rd
Marita Barr Oatcake of Whitefield S 181.5 50 62.58 4th
             
Susan Tyson Midnight Alchemist B 197 55 67.93 1st
Clare North Springwell Gracie B 188.5 53 65.00 2nd
Claire Poddington Finnegans Hogmaneigh B 188 52 64.82 3rd
Alice Charnock Lordstown Lady B 183 52 63.10 4th
Deborah Flynn Peppys All Gold B 175.5 50 60.51 5th
Hayley Graham Bordergrove Madison B 175 49 60.34 6th

Unaffiliated & JPRC (right)

Gail Fitzsimmons Rob Roy Un 188 51 64.82 1st 1st
Rachel Norris Queensway JPRC 186.5 52 64.31 2nd 2nd
Dorothea Mackay Middy JPRC 184.5 51 63.62 3rd 3rd
Lynda Sharp Dandy Un 177.5 49 61.20 4th  

Novice 37 - Affiliated WQ

Carla Milne Curly Wurly S 188.5 55 67.32 1st
Marita Barr Oatcake of Whitefield S 171 50 61.07 2nd
Shona Morton Erne Valley Lir S W/D W/D W/D W/D
             
Hayley Graham Bordergrove Madison B 178 51 63.57 1st
Claire Poddington Finnegans Hogmaneigh B 176 51 62.86 2nd

Unaffiliated

Lynda Sharp Dandy Un 176.5 53 63.03 1st

Elementary 40 - Affiliated W

Linda Reed Double L II S 204.5 54 65.97 1st
Joanna Bancroft Unescio Mountain Chance S 204.5 52 65.97 2nd
Anne Hallam Thomas The Rhymer S 203.5 52 65.66 3rd
Suey Browne Josie II S 200 52 64.52 4th
Fiona Stryjewski Devon B S Retd      
Shona Morton Erne Valley Lir S W/D W/D W/D W/D
             
Moira Mactaggart Desert Forest B 203.5 52 65.64 1st

Elementary 57 - Affiliated WQ

Linda Reed Double L II S 199 54 71.07 1st
Anne Hallam Thomas The Rhymer S 197 53 70.36 2nd
Joanna Bancroft Unescio Mountain Chance S 186.5 53 66.61 3rd

Medium 69 - Affiliated W

Harriet Dean Catrina S 215 52 65.15 1st

Medium 73 - Affiliated WQ

Angela Lauder Udolin S 225.5 53 66.32 1st
Harriet Dean Catrina S 220 52 64.70 2nd
Emily Galloway Donatus Easter Surprise S 210.5 51 61.91 3rd
             
Suey Browne Josie II B 200 49 58.82 1st

Advanced Medium 98 - Affiliated WQ

Emily Galloway Donatus Easter Surprise S 242.5 52 63.82 1st
             
Angela Lauder Udolin B 247 52 65.00 1st

Back