How to contact us

By Telephone:
01228 674633

 

By post:
Blackdyke Farm, Blackford, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 4EY

See directions here

 

Latest News.....

Join the Blackdyke Farm facebook community

 

Affiliated and Unaffiliated Dressage results - Dec 10th, 2017

Preliminary 19 - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Holly Ransome Bryerswood Flyer S 173 74 72.80 1st
Jasmine Krumbein Westoak Eclair S 152.5 65 63.54 2nd
Kirsty Walker Patsy IV S W/D      
             
Deborah Gate Hi Dyke Rebel B 1685 70 70.21 1st
Amy Wybergh Ooda Loop B Tkt 165.5 70 68.96 2nd

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Penny Humphries Kracker Un 165 68 68.75 1st  
Thomas Collier Fenwick JPRC 158.5 66 66.04 2nd 1st
Amy Wybergh Ooda Loop Un 156 65 65.00 3rd  
Gill Martin Dutch Boy Z JPRC 149 61 62.08 4th 2nd
Laura Liddle Vegas Un 145.0 61 60.42 5th  
Kerry Graham Allow Me Un 143 61 59.58 6th  
Jen Saddler Maddie Un 141 60 58.75 7th  

Novice 23 - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Clare Chappelhow Crackenthorpe Wanikiy S 164 41.5 68.33 1st
Marita Dobson Oatcake of Whitefield S 159 41 66.25 2nd
Jasmine Krumbein Westoak Eclair S 153.5 38.5 63.96 3rd
             
Francesca Weymouth Vattrick B 163 41 67.92 1st
Deborah Gate Hi Dyke Rebel B 160.5 40.5 66.87 2nd
Leanne Crawford Danny John Boy B 157 40 65.42 3rd

Unaffiliated

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Paula Coopland Po Un 158 40 65.83 1st
Jane Storey Izzy Un 130 32.5 54.17 2nd

Novice 38 - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Clare Chappelhow Crackenthorpe Wanikiy S 207.5 52 66.93 1st
Marita Dobson Oatcake of Whitefield S 186.5 48 60.16 2nd
             
Holly Ransome Bryerswood Flyer B 206.5 53 66.61 1st
Francesca Weymouth Vattrick B 205 53 66.13 2nd
Leanne Crawford Danny John Boy B 201.5 52 65.00 3rd

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Paula Coopland Po Un 197 50 63.55 1st  
Catherine Johnson Endolight Un 195.5 50 63.06 2nd  
Cyndy Potter Sunny Clover JPRC 188.5 49 60.81 3rd 1st

Elementary 45 - Affiliated W

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Mark Davidson Striding Edge II G 198 54 68.27 1st
             
Samantha Arthur-Magennis Springtime Jazz II S 196.5 54 67.75 1st
             
Stuart Graves Delaia B 187.5 51 64.65 1st
Jessica Alderson Casper XI B 171 48 58.97 2nd

Elementary 53 WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Mark Davidson Striding Edge II G 235 54 69.12 1st
             
Samantha Arthur-Magennis Springtime Jazz II S 229.5 53 67.5 1st
             
Stuart Graves Delaia B 217 52 63.82 1st
Jessica Alderson Casper XI B 204 48 60.00 2nd

Medium 73 - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Samantha Arthur-Magennis Springtime Jazz II B 224 53 65.85 1st

Back