How to contact us

By Telephone:
01228 674633

 

By post:
Blackdyke Farm, Blackford, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 4EY

See directions here

 

Latest News.....

Join the Blackdyke Farm facebook community

 

Affiliated and Unaffiliated Dressage results - Feb12 th, 2017

Preliminary 15 - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Kathy Whitehead Apollo 8 G 152.5 53 66.30 1st

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Freya Gaitskell Orkney's Classic Un 174.5 70 69.80 1st  
Scott Lowther Red Mistique Un 167 60 66.80 2nd  
Kerry Graham Allow Me JPRC 165.5 67 66.20 3rd 1st
Mark Davidson Guido Un 165 66 66.00 4th  
Kate Lowe Roger JPRC 164.5 67 65.80 5th= 2nd
Hannah Graves Crackajack Un 164.5 67 65.80 5th=  
Kerry Ware Steel Emperor Un 161 65 64.40 7th  
Amy Wybergh Ooda Loop Un 160 65 64.00    
Nicky Morgan Knightsbridge JPRC 158 63 63.20   3rd
Ian Mackay Matilda JPRC 154.5 62 61.80   4th
Mandy Bolton Blossom JPRC 154.5 62 61.80   5th
Kathryn Woolgar Pandora JPRC 153 66 61.20   6th
Clare Donoghue Millfield Context Un 151 62 60.40    
Susan Mitchell The Mechanic JPRC 148 59 59.20    
Gail Fitzsimmons Archie JPRC 147.5 59 59.00    
Janet McCleary Xanita H JPRC 143.5 62 57.40    
Barbara Eaves Ringwood Boy JPRC 141.5 58 56.60    
Laura Liddel Vegas Un 138 59 55.20    
Freya Gaitskell Mighty Supertramp Un 137 57 54.80    
Lindsey Newton Spotless Macguire Un 133.5 54 53.40    

Novice 22 - Affiliated S

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Diana Watson Seagry Diamour G 199 58 68.62 1st
Becky Magleave Tommy Tuckery G 196.5 54 67.76 2nd
Kathy Whitehead Apollo 8 G 191 54 65.86 3rd
             
Liz Mather Bravour I S 193 54 66.55 1st
Iona Dodd De Lorean E S 185.5 52 63.96 2nd
Kirsty Walker Dassett Two For Joy S 182.5 50 62.93 3rd
             
Christina Crowley Lugardis B 192 53 66.21 1st
Claire McNay Ghilli Go Lightly B 186.5 51 64.31 2nd
Claire Poddington Finnegan's Hogmaneigh B 180 50 62.07 3rd
Jasmine Krumbein Classic Prada B 177 48 61.03 4th

Unaffiliated & JPRC (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Hannah Graves Crackajack Un 201 59 69.31 1st  
Sarah Pool Zinaida JPRC 199.5 55 68.79 2nd 1st
Paula Coopland Po Un 197 54 67.93 3rd=  
Mark Davidson Guido Un 197 54 67.93 3rd=  
Marion Vernon Newt Un 196 56 67.59 5th  
Marion Vernon Gemini Un 195.5 54 67.41 6th  
Joanne Bowness Splash JPRC 193 55 66.55 7th 2nd
Dorothea Mackay Middy JPRC 189.5 53 65.34   3rd
Sue Campany Bridge Warrior Un 188.5 53 65.00    
Nicky Morgan Knightsbridge JPRC 186 50 64.13   4th
Kate Lowe Roger JPRC 184.5 53 63.62   5th
Cyndy Potter Sunny Clover JPRC 184 50 63.44   6th
Thomas Collier Kracker Un 182.5 52 62.93    
Amy Wybergh Ooda Loop Un 180.5 50 62.24    
Marion Vernon Rosie Un 177.5 50 61.20    
Susan Mitchell The Mechanic JPRC 170.5 50 58.79    

Novice 38 - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Diana Watson Seagry Diamour G 212.5 55 68.55 1st
Becky Magleave Tommy Tuckery G 204.5 53 65.97 2nd
             
Liz Mather Bravour I S 199.5 51 64.35 1st
Moira Mactaggart Desert Forest S 197.5 50 63.70 2nd
Claire Poddington Finnegan's Hogmaneigh S 194.5 51 62.74 3rd=
Christina Crowley Lugardis S 194.5 51 62.74 3rd=
Iona Dodd De Lorean E S 194.5 50 62.74 5th
             
Claire Towler Galway Bay B 202.5 51 65.32 1st
Jasmine Krumbein Classic Prada B 199 51 64.19 2nd
Kerry Ware Zharkia B 197.5 52 63.70 3rd
Jane Strong Rudgeway Golden Jubilee B 190.5 50 61.45 4th
Claire McNay Ghilli Go Lightly B 190 51 61.29 5th

Unaffiliated

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Marion Vernon Gemini Un 205.5 53 66.29 1st
Marion Vernon Newt Un 204.5 53 65.97 2nd
Paula Coopland Po Un 203 51 65.48 3rd
Joanne Bowness Splash Un 202 52 65.16 4th
Marion Vernon Grise Un 200 52 64.52 5th
Marion Vernon Rosie Un 193 51 62.25 6th

Elementary 40 - Affiliated S

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Kathryn Woolgar Sanya Anna S 199 51 64.19 1st
             
Frances Hislop Justly Jules B 197 50 63.55 1st
Moira Mactaggart Desert Forest B 185 49 59.68 2nd

Elementary 53 - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Suey Browne Josie II G 208 49 61.17 1st
             
Amy Dixon Maid In Holland S 221.5 52 65.15 1st
Kathryn Woolgar Sanya Anna S 206 49 60.59 2nd
             
Frances Hislop Justly Jules B 198.5 48 58.38 1st

Medium 76 - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Emily Galloway Donatus Easter Surprise S 196.5 50 59.55 1st
             
Suey Browne Josie II B 165 23 50.00 1st

Advanced Medium 98 SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Emily Galloway Donatus Easter Surprise S 221.5 52 58.29 1st

Back