How to contact us

By Telephone:
01228 674633

 

By post:
Blackdyke Farm, Blackford, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 4EY

See directions here

 

Latest News.....

Join the Blackdyke Farm facebook community

 

Affiliated and Unaffiliated Dressage results - July 9th, 2017

Preliminary 17A - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Tara Noon Trofarth Trystan B 204.5 71 70.5 1st 
Jane Brain Kerbeck Smugglers Fire B 193 66 66.5 2nd
Helen Rayson Really Rosie B 192 66 66.2 3rd

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Ali Frary Hesketh Bank JPRC 201.5 70 69.48 1st 1st
Catherine Coulthard Casper Un 190.5 67 65.68 2nd  
Catherine Friend Drinking Buddy Un 187.0 65 64.48 3rd  
Catherine Friend Renpaard Centrum R Un 186.5 65 64.31 4th  
Molly Bell Murphy Un 186.5 66 64.13 5th  
Carolyn Phillipson Blackcol Pesh JPRC 186.0 65 64.13 6th 2nd
Joanne Rome King Kinetic Un 186.5 66 63.96 7th  
Barbara Eaves Baxter JPRC 185.5 65 63.96   3rd
Alice Harper Rozelle Un 183.0 63 63.10    
Rachael Armstrong Hollywoods Secret Un 168 58 57.93    
Kayleigh Murray Noah Un       E  
Mandy Bolton Blossom JPRC       WD  
Sally Burns Rachan Westminster Abbi Un       WD  

Novice 23 - Affiliated W

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Fiona Busby Fine China S 167.5 43.5 69.79 1st
Hayley Graham Bordergrove Madison S 165 42 68.75 2nd
Jean Tidswell Culvennan Stargift S 163 42 67.91 3rd
Liz Mather Bravour I S 150 38.5 62.50 4th
             
Katrina Manson Dior IV B 165 41.5 68.75 1st
Helen Rayson Really Rosie B 156.5 40 65.20 2nd
Jane Brain Kerbeck Smugglers Fire B 155 41 64.58 3rd
Sylvia Ackers With Pleasure B 151 40 62.92 4th
Alice Charnock Lordstown Lady B 151 37.5 62.92 5th

Unaffiliated

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Ali Frary Hesketh Bank Un 162 41.5 67.50 1st
Rachel Norris Queensway Un 160 41.5 66.67 2nd
Alice Harper Rozelle Un 152 38.5 63.33 3rd
Sally Burns Rachan Westminster Abbi Un       WD

Novice 37A - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Nicola Naprstek Don Cru S 192.0 56 71.11 1st
Hayley Graham Bordergrove Madison S 181.5 54 67.22 2nd
Jean Tidswell Culvennan Stargift S 168.0 51 62.22 3rd
Liz Mather Bravour I S 162.5 48 60.18 4th
Fiona Busby Fine China S 159.5 49 59.07 5th
             
Andrea Miller Knocklow Bobalong B 160.5 48 59.44 1st
Sylvia Ackers With Pleasure B 158.5 48 58.7 2nd

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Joanne Rome Banaher Un 175 50 64.81 1st
Rachel Norris Queensway JPRC 165 49 61.11 2nd
Joanne Bowness Splash JPRC        

Elementary 45 - Affiliated W

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Suey Browne Josie II G 183.5 51 63.27 1st
             
Iona Dodd De Lorean E B 184.5 50 63.62 1st
Andrea Miller Knocklow Bobalong B 168.5 48 58.10 2nd

Elementary 53 - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Suey Browne Josie II G 216.5 50 63.68 1st
Rosemarie Pope Oktroo G 197 46 57.94 2nd
             
Iona Dodd De Lorean E B 220.5 52 64.85 1st

Medium 75 - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Wendy Bell Taktiform S 242 52 65.40 1st
Rosemarie Pope Oktroo S 204 45 55.14 2nd

Advanced Medium 96 - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Wendy Bell Taktiform B 224.5 35 59.08 1st

Back