How to contact us

By Telephone:
01228 674633

 

By post:
Blackdyke Farm, Blackford, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 4EY

See directions here

 

Latest News.....

Join the Blackdyke Farm facebook community

 

Affiliated and Unaffiliated Dressage results - Mar 12th, 2017

Preliminary 19 - Affiliated S

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Kathy Whitehead Apollo VIII G 139 59 57.92 1st
             
Alice Charnock Lordstown Lady S 155.5 66 64.79 1st
             
Francesca Weymouth Vattrick B 168.5 71 70.21 1st

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Gillian Carruthers Roxy JPRC 157.5 64 65.62 1st 1st
Jenni Little Huckleberry Finn JPRC 156 65 65.00 2nd 2nd
Kerry Graham Allow Me JPRC 154 66 64.16 3rd 3rd
Carolyn Phillipson Caffrey JPRC 152 63 63.33 4th 4th
Penny Humphries Pesh Un 151.5 63 63.12 5th  
Mandy Bolton Blossom JPRC 147.5 60 61.45 6th 5th
Scott Lowther Red Mysique Un 139 60 57.91 7th  
Maureen Johnstone Willow JPRC 138.5 58 57.70   6th
Hannah Palmer Murphy Un 137.5 58 57.29    
Barbara Eaves Baxter JPRC 128 56 53.33    

Novice 22 - Affiliated S

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Kathy Whitehead Apollo VIII G 176.5 51 60.86 1st
             
Kirsty Walker Dassett Two For Joy S 176 49 60.69 1st
Liz Mather Bravour I S 174 48 60.00 2nd
             
Lindsay Birch Newlands Bank Tommy B 194 56 66.90 1st
Francesca Weymouth Vattrick B 185 54 63.80 2nd
Alice Charnock Lordstown Lady B 181 51 62.41 3rd
Claire McNay Ghilli Go Lightly B 177 51 61.03 4th
Jasmine Krumbein Classic Prada B 168.5 46 58.10 5th
Clare Towler Galway Bay B 161 47 55.52 6th

Unaffiliated & JPRC (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Marion Vernon Gemini Un 202 58 69.66 1st  
Joanne Bowness Splash JPRC 201 56 69.31 2nd 1st
Helen Woodhouse J.G. Sunny Day JPRC 200.5 57 69.13 3rd 2nd
Trish Lockhart Antrim Magic Un 195 55 67.24 4th  
Jenni Little Huckleberry Finn JPRC 187 54 64.48 5th 3rd
Paula Coopland Po Un 183.5 52 63.27 6th  
Thomas Collier Kracker JPRC 181.5 50 62.59 7th 4th
Evie Boon Elvis Un 175 50 60.34    
Marion Vernon Rosie Un 172.5 50 59.48    
Marion Vernon Grise Un 170 48 58.62    
Sam Anderson Cragsyde Sapphire JPRC 163 45 56.20   5th
Cyndy Potter Sunny Clover JPRC 161.5 44 55.69   6th

Novice 37 - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Rebecca Glasson Denver VII S Tkt 183 53 65.36 1st
Iona Dodd De Lorean E S 171.5 50 61.25 2nd
Kirsty Walker Dassett Two For Joy S 169 50 60.36 3rd
Liz Mather Bravour I S 166 48 59.28 4th
Christina Crowley Lugardis  S 160.5 47 57.32 5th
Claire Poddington Finnegans Hogmaneigh S W/D      
             
Lindsay Birch Newlands Bank Tommy B 187.5 56 66.96 1st
Clare Towler Galway Bay B 170 49 60.71 2nd
Claire McNay Ghilli Go Lightly B 166.5 49 59.46 3rd
Jasmine Krumbein Classic Prada B 164 46 58.57 4th
Jane Strong Rudgeway Golden Jubilee B 154 44 55..00 5th

Unaffiliated

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Joanne Bowness Splash Un 187.5 54 66.96 1st
Trish Lockhart Antrim Magic Un 178 52 63.57 2nd
Sam Anderson Cragsyde Sapphire Un 175 52 62.50 3rd
Marion Vernon Gemini Un 174.5 50 62.32 4th
Paula Coopland Po Un 174 50 62.14 5th
Marion Vernon Grise Un 173 50 61.78 6th
Marion Vernon Rosie Un 156 46 55.71 7th

Elementary 40 - Affiliated S

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Kathryn Woolgar Sanya Anna S 189.5 52 61.13 1st
Claire Poddington Finnegans Hogmaneigh S W/D      
             
Iona Dodd De Lorean E B 195.5 51 63.06 1st
Rebecca Glasson Denver VII B Tkt 194.5 51 62.74 2nd
Cath Lawler Winnetou B 193.5 53 62.42 3rd
Christina Crowley Lugardis  B 178 46 57.42 4th
Gina Martlew Washington III B W/D      

Elementary 59 - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Suey Browne Josie II G 202 52 63.13 1st
             
Natalie Chandler Indize S 198.5 52 62.03 1st
Julie Wynne Moonlight Samson S W/D      
             
Gina Martlew Washington III B 197 52 61.56 1st

Medium 73 - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Suey Browne Josie II B 203 48 59.71 1st
Gina Martlew Washington III B 187.5 46 55.14 2nd
Julie Wynne Moonlight Samson B W/D      

Advanced Medium 98 SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Emily Galloway Donatus Easter Surprise S 229.5 51 60.39 1st

PYO Advanced S

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Terri Graham (A102) Rubin's Charm G 243 46 71.47 1st
Emily Galloway (A105) Donatus Easter Surprise G 217 34.5 57.10 2nd

Prix-St-Georges SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Margaret Sinkinson Urato G 241.5 38.5 63.55 2nd
             
Terri Graham Rubin's Charm B 258 42.5 67.89 1st

Back