How to contact us

By Telephone:
01228 674633

 

By post:
Blackdyke Farm, Blackford, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 4EY

See directions here

 

Latest News.....

Join the Blackdyke Farm facebook community

 

Affiliated and Unaffiliated Dressage results - Oct 8th, 2017

Preliminary 19 - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Ian Mackay Matilda III B & JPRC 165 68 68.75 1st 2nd
Marita Dobson Oatcake of Whitefield G 156.5 68 65.20 1st 3rd
Alice Charnock Lordstown Lady S 149 64 62.08 1st 4th

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Thomas Collier Fenwick Un 175 74 73 1st 1st
Sophie Dodds Highlight K Un 169.5 74 70.63 2nd  
Penny Humphries Kracker Un 159.5 66 66.46 3rd  
Kerry Ware Steel Emperor Un 159 65 66.25 4th  
Samantha Howatson Matty's Lilac Un 158.5 65 66.04 5th  
Mandy Bolton Blossom JPRC 148.5 62 61.88 6th= 5th
Catherine Coulthard Casper Un 148.5 62 61.88 6th=  
Gillian Carruthers Roxy JPRC 148 63 61.67   6th
Barbara Eaves Baxter JPRC 140.5 59 58.54    

Novice 38 - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Kathryn Woolgar Juliana's Quest G 208.5 55 67.25 1st  
               
Clare Chappelhow Crackenthorpe Waniki S 230.5 62 74.35 1st  
Rebecca Glasson Denver VII S 230.5 60 74.35 2nd  
Alison Allan Bellendene Rhuragh S 215.5 56 69.51 3rd  
Marita Dobson Oatcake of Whitefield S 212 55 68.38 4th  
               
Tommy Cubby Kir Royal Ter Zeed Ycke B 211 56 68.06 1st  
Dorothea Mackay Middy B & JPRC 209 54 67.41 2nd 1st
Andrea Miller Knocklow Bobalong B 204.5 51 65.96 3rd  
Jessica Alderson Casper XI B 196 51 63.22 4th  

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Sophie Dodds Highlight K Un 228 61 73.55 1st  
Laura Sanderson Tamarosa Un 211 54 68.06 2nd  
Joanne Bowness Splash JPRC 207.5 54 66.93 3rd 2nd
Cyndy Potter Sunny Clover JPRC 201 52 64.84 4th 3rd
Kerry Ware Steel Emperor Un 200.5 52 64.68 5th  
Gillian Carruthers Roxy JPRC 199 53 64.19 6th 4th

Elementary 57 - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Rebecca Glasson Denver VII S 185.5 53 66.25 1st
Shona Morton Abbeyway Yasmin S 177.0 50 63.21 2nd
Alison Allan Bellendene Rhuragh S 172.5 48 61.60 3rd
             
Jessica Alderson Casper XI B 167.5 49 59.82 1st

Medium 73 - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Gillian Bassett Rainton Woodlander S 217.5 52 63.97 1st
Shona Morton Abbeyway Yasmin S 208 49 61.17 2nd

Freestyle Music Novice - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Fiona Busby Fine China S 124   68.89 1st
Alison Allan Bellendene Rhuragh S 120.5   66.94 2nd
Ian Mackay Matilda III S 114   63.33 3rd
Janice Winn Holme Park Friday S 114   63.33 4th
Christina Crowley Lugardis S 107.5   59.72 5th
Dawn Gallon Consult Ramiro S W/D W/D W/D W/D

Unaffiliated

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Laura Sanderson Tamarosa Un 136.5   75.83 1st Un

Freestyle Music Elementary - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Sarah Foster Coedllyfn Rolo S 169.5   65.19 1st
Gillian Bassett Rainton Woodlander S 165.5   63.65 2nd
Christina Crowley Lugardis S 163.5   62.88 3rd

Freestyle Music Medium - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Jill King Drop The Pressure S 192.5   64.17 1st
Sarah Foster Coedllyfn Rolo S 192   64.00 2nd
Dugald Forbes United Set-W S 190   63.33 3rd

Back