How to contact us

By Telephone:
01228 674633

 

By post:
Blackdyke Farm, Blackford, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 4EY

See directions here

 

Latest News.....

Join the Blackdyke Farm facebook community

 

Affiliated and Unaffiliated Dressage results - Feb 11th, 2018

Preliminary 17a - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Clare Chappelhow Crackenthorpe Yatokya G 213.5 74 73.62 1st
             
Niki McLachlan Freddie Mael Duin S 205 73 70.69 1st
Heather Conn Pipers Appeal S 195.5 67 67.41 2nd
Jane Shepstone Rathnallog Oscar S 189 65 65.17 3rd
Jasmine Krumbein Westoak Eclair S 175.5 61 60.51 4th
             
Jess Rawsthorn Really Ruben B 189 66 65.17 1st
Kerry Ware Billion Dollars B 189 65 65.17 2nd

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Thomas Collier Barney JPRC 196 68 67.58 1st 1st
Emily Massey Kracker Un 194.0 68 66.89 2nd  
Thomas Collier Fenwick JPRC 188 66 64.82 3rd 2nd
Gill Martin Dutch Boy Z JPRC 186 64 64.13 4th 3rd
Catherine Friend Renparrd Centrum R Un 181 62 62.41 5th  
Claire Paisley Cassie Un 180 64 62.06 6th  
Scott Lowther Red Mystique Un 173.5 60 59.82 7th  
Carrina Linton Noah Un 164.5 56 56.72    
Mandy Bolton Blossom JPRC 164 56 56.55   4th
Sigrid Grierson Ruby Un 162 56 55.86    
Barbara Eaves Pinkie Un 162 54 55.86   5th
Olivia Hartley Peanuts Un 153 54 52.75    
Jane Corrigan Tess JPRC 151 56 52.06   6th
Jen Saddler Maddie Un 150 54 51.72    
Grace Wood Frosty Spring Un 143 50 49.31    
Sofia Stephenson-Bell Drinking Buddy Un 134 48 46.20    

Novice 22 - Affiliated S

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Clare Chappelhow Crackenthorpe Yatokya S 195 54 67.24 1st
Sophie Dodds Highlight K S 193.5 54 66.72 2nd
Niki McLachalan Freddie Mael Duin S 192.5 53 66.38 3rd
Clare Hinchcliffe Flairberlin des Vallee's S 190 54 65.52 4th
Jasmine Krumbein Westoak Eclair S 173 47 59.65 5th
             
Francesca Weymouth Vattrick B 196.5 55 67.76 1st
Heather Conn Pipers Appeal B 187.5 52 64.65 2nd
Jane Shepstone Rathnallog Oscar B 184.5 52 63.62 3rd

Unaffiliated

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Marion Vernon Grise Un 193.5 53 66.72 1st
Claire McNay Ghillie Un 188.5 53 65 2nd
Paula Coopland Po Un 187.5 53 64.65 3rd
Annie Linton Pesh Un 187 53 64.48 4th
Claire Paisley Cassie Un 186.5 52 64.31 5th
Catherine Johnson Endolight Un 178 50 61.37 6th

Novice 37A - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Kathryn Woolgar Juliana's Quest G Retd      
             
Clare Hinchcliffe Flairberlin des Vallee's S 193.5 58 71.66 1st
Sophie Dodds Highlight K S 175.5 54 65.00 2nd
Leanne Bainbridge Cwmtae Wicked S 170.0 53 63.88 3rd
Niki McLachalan Freddie Mael Duin S 172 53 63.70 4th
Lizzie Dodd Nothing To Hide S 169.5 50 62.77 5th
             
Dorothea Mackay Middy B & JPRC 157 49 58.14 1st
Kerry Ware Billion Dollars B 154.0 47 57.03 2nd

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Paula Coopland Po Un 181 54 67.03 1st  
Claire McNay Ghillie Un 178 54 65.92 2nd  
               
Dorothea Mackay Middy Aff - see above for score   1st

Elementary 40 - Affiliated S

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Sam Arthur-Magennis Springtime Jazz S 210 56 67.74 1st
             
Lizzie Dodd Nothing To Hide B 212.5 54 65.32 1st
Francesca Weymouth Vattrick B 195 51 62.90 2nd
Marita Dobson Oatcake of Whitefield B 194.5 51 62.74 3rd
Frances Hislop Justly Jules B 190 50 61.29 4th

Elementary 59 WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Sam Arthur-Magennis Springtime Jazz S 223.5 58 69.84 1st
             
Frances Hislop Justly Jules B 200.5 50 62.65 1st

Back