How to contact us

By Telephone:
01228 674633

 

By post:
Blackdyke Farm, Blackford, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 4EY

See directions here

 

Latest News.....

Join the Blackdyke Farm facebook community

 

Affiliated and Unaffiliated Dressage results - July 8th, 2018

Preliminary 15 Unaffiliated

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Charlotte Nichol Skippy Un 170.5 68 68.20 1st
Katie Chapman Hollywood's Diamond Un 169.5 69 67.80 2nd
Kerry Graham Allow Me Un 167.5 67 67.00 3rd=
Jasmine Krumbein Prince of The Moor Un 167.5 67 67.00 3rd=
Marita Dobson Soraya Un 163.5 67 65.40 5th
Mandy Bolton Mr Toddy Un 163 65 65.20 6th
Jen Saddler Maddie Un 161.5 64 64.60 7th
Caireen Bouch Smartypants Un 159.5 63 63.80  
Alice Charnock Wonderful Walter Un 158.5 65 63.40  
Wendy Callander Wee Davie Un 158.0 62 63.20  

Preliminary 17A - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Alice Charnock Wonderful Walter S/JPRC 193.5 68 66.72 1st 5th
Jasmine Krumbein Westoak Eclair S 165.0 58 56.89 2nd  
               
Jasmine Krumbein Prince of The Moor B 199 69 68.71 1st  
Ian Mackay Matilda III B/JPRC 198 68 68.27 2nd 2nd
Gemma Pearson Cumbria Black Beaujangles B 185.0 66 63.79 3rd  

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Kerry Graham Allow Me Un 199 70 68.20 1st 1st
Barbara Eaves Pinkie JPRC 196.5 68 67.75 2nd 3rd
Marita Dobson Soraya Un 195.5 68 67.41 3rd 4th
Jen Saddler Maddie Un 194 67 66.89 4th  
Katie Chapman Hollywood's Diamond Un 192 68 66.20 5th  
Caireen Bouch Smartypants Un 184 63 63.44 6th  
Mandy Bolton Blossom JPRC 173.5 62 59.82 7th 6th
Wendy Callander Wee Davie JPRC 173.0 62 59.65    

Novice 22 - Affiliated S

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Clare Chappelhow Crackenthorpe Yatokya S 213.5 60 73.62 1st
Susan Lacey Glenmore of Roisbheinn S 201 58 69.31 2nd
Amy Dixon Goodluck S 194 54 66.89 3rd
Jasmine Krumbein Westoak Eclair S 181 50 62.41 4th
             
Helen Spry Jive Talkin B 194 54 66.89 1st
Jane Brain Kerbeck Smugglers Fire B 193 53 66.55 2nd
Christina Crowley Lugardis B 191.5 53 66.03 3rd
Gemma Pearson Future Art of Illusion B 191 53 65.86 4th
Gemma Pearson Cumbria Black Beaujangles B 182 52 63.10 5th

Unaffiliated

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Claire McNay Ghillie Un 193 54 66.55 1st
Charlotte Nichol Skippy Un 184 52 63.44 2nd

Novice 37A - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Jade Struthers EV Amore Mia G 190.5 56 70.55 1st
             
Clare Chappelhow Crackenthorpe Yatokya S 182 54 67.40 1st
Susan Lacey Glenmore of Roisbheinn S 175 52 64.81 2nd
Amy Dixon Goodluck S 173.5 52 64.25 3rd
             
Gemma Pearson Future Art of Illusion B 182.0 54 67.40 1st
Helen Spry Jive Talkin B 180.5 54 66.85 2nd
Jane Brain Kerbeck Smugglers Fire B 171 51 63.33 3rd
Christina Crowley Lugardis B 166 50 61.48 4th

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Joanne Bowness Splash JPRC 172.5 51.0 63.88 1st 1st
Claire McNay Ghillie Un 164.0 50.0 60.74 2nd  
Cyndy Potter Sunny Clover JPRC 161.0 47.0 59.62 3rd 2nd

Elementary 40 S

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Susan Lacey Glenmore of Roisbheinn S 207 52 66.77 1st

Elementary 59 SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Jade Struthers EV Amore Mia G 227 57 70.93 1st
             
Caroline Patterson Aletta V S 211 52 65.93 1st
Lilly Cordwell-Smith Heiligenbergs Pushed Again S 209 53 65.31 2nd
Shona Morton Curly Wurly S 203 51 63.43 3rd
Susan Lacey Glenmore of Roisbheinn S 200 52 62.50 4th

Medium 76 SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Caroline Patterson Aletta V B 201 50 60.90 1st
Shona Morton Curly Wurly B 198 50 60.00 2nd

Back