How to contact us

By Telephone:
01228 674633

 

By post:
Blackdyke Farm, Blackford, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 4EY

See directions here

 

Latest News.....

Join the Blackdyke Farm facebook community

 

Affiliated and Unaffiliated Dressage results - Mar 11th, 2018

Preliminary 19 - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Alison Mackenzie Arrogance S 146 62 60.83 1st  
Ruth Clark Thunder VI S 143 54 59.58 2nd  
               
Jess Rawsthorne Really Ruben B 167.5 70 69.79 1st  
Kerry Ware Billion Dollars B 159.0 65 66.25 2nd  
Ian Mackay Matilda B & JPRC 155 65 64.58 3rd 2nd

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Thomas Collier Fenwick JPRC 164 71 68.33 1st 1st
Jess Rawsthorne Jazz Time Un 161.5 67 67.29 2nd  
Barbara Eaves Pinkie JPRC 151.5 64 63.12 3rd 3rd
Mandy Bolton Baxter JPRC 149 62 62.08 4th 4th
Beri Brown Lucy Un 146 62 60.83 5th  

Novice 23 - Affiliated S

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Clare Chappelhow Crackenthorpe Yatokya S 169.5 43.5 70.62 1st
Ruth Clark Thunder VI S 154 37.5 64.16 2nd
Kathy Whitehead Apollo VIII S 150.5 39 62.71 3rd
             
Deborah Gate Hi Dyke Rebel B 163.5 40.5 68.12 1st
Christina Crowley Lugardis B 160.5 40.5 66.87 2nd
Kirstin McMurray Trailtrow Texa Beag B 157.5 40.5 65.62 3rd
Kirsty Hogg Crispen VI B 155 42 64.58 6th
Hannah Graves Guido MH Tkt B 156 40 65 5th
Kirsty Hogg Harry Oh B 156 40.5 65 4th

Unaffiliated

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Claire Paisley Cassie Un 158 40.5 65.83 1st
Zoe Burgoyne Hydehill Heavens Above Un 157.5 41 65.62 2nd
Thomas Collier Barney Un 153.5 39.5 63.95 3rd
Joanne Bowness Splash Un 149.5 38.5 62.29 4th

Novice 38 - Affiliated SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Clare Chappelhow Crackenthorpe Yatokya S 209.0 53 67.41 1st
Katrina Manson Achilles S 194 51 62.58 2nd
Kathy Whitehead Apollo VIII S 190.0 49 61.29 3rd
             
Marita Dobson Oatcake of Whitefield S W/D W/D W/D W/D
             
Francesca Weymouth Vattrick B 215.5 56 69.51 1st
Kirstin McMurray Trailtrow Texa Beag B 209 55 67.41 2nd
Deborah Gate Hi Dyke Rebel B 207.0 53 66.77 3rd
Kirsty Hogg Harry Oh B 205.5 53 66.29 4th
Hannah Graves Crackajack BS Tkt B 202 53 65.32 5th
Christina Crowley Lugardis B 199 52 64.19 6th
Kirsty Hogg Crispen VI B 197.5 52 63.70 7th
Dorothea Mackay Middy B & JPRC 196.5 51 63.68  
Hannah Graves Guido MH Tkt B 191.5 51 61.77  

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Zoe Burgoyne Hydehill Heavens Above Un 213 54 68.7 1st
Claire Paisley Cassie Un 194 51 62.58 2nd
Catherine Johnson Endolight Un 194 49 62.58 3rd

Elementary 45 - Affiliated S

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Marita Dobson Oatcake of Whitefield S W/D W/D W/D W/D
Rebecca Glasson Denver VII S W/D W/D W/D W/D
             
Mark Davidson Striding Edge B 199 55 68.62 1st
Hannah Graves Crackajack BS Tkt B 190 52 65.51 2nd
Frances Hislop Justly Jules B 179 50 61.72 3rd
Bernadette Willetts Macgical Madness B 167 48 57.58 4th

Elementary 53 SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Shona Morton Curly Wurly S 219 50 64.41 1st
             
Francesca Weymouth Vattrick B 230 54 67.64 1st
Frances Hislop Justly Jules B 215.5 51 63.38 2nd

Medium 73 SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Anna Bates Jolianna S 229 54 67.35 1st
             
Barbara Clarkson Pro-Jo B 219.5 53 64.55 1st
Shona Morton Curly Wurly B 207 50 60.88 2nd

Advanced Medium 98 SQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Kathryn Woolgar Juliana's Quest B 237 50 62.36 1st

Back