How to contact us

By Telephone:
01228 674633

 

By post:
Blackdyke Farm, Blackford, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 4EY

See directions here

 

Latest News.....

Join the Blackdyke Farm facebook community

 

Affiliated and Unaffiliated Dressage results - Nov 11th, 2018

Preliminary 19 Unaffiliated

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Carolyn Gospel Ludo Un 169 72 69.58 1st
Frances Ferguson Minstrel IV Un 165 70 68.75 2nd
Penny Humphries Baxter Un 154.5 63 64.37 3rd
Diane Payne Dotty's Brother Un 152.5 62 63.54 4th
Wendy Callander Wee Davie Un 148 61 61.66 5th
Ian Mackay Matilda III Un 144 60 60.00 6th

Preliminary 17 - Affiliated WQ & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Marita Dobson Soraya Sparkling Bubbles S&JPRC 204.5 71 70.51 1st 1st
Helene Westwood Night Prayers S 176.5 63 60.86 2nd  
Alice Charnock Wonderful Walter S & JPRC 176.0 65 60.68 3rd 2nd
Helene Westwood Prince of the Moor S 175 61 60.34 4th  
               
Rhiann Rotarides Beauty VIII B 212.5 72 73.27 1st  
Frances Ferguson Minstrel IV B 195.0 68 67.24 2nd  
Samantha Clark Jack B & JPRC 173.0 60 59.65 3rd 3rd
Janet Winter Shanbally Baby Guinness B 167.5 56 57.75 4th  
Diane Payne Dotty's Brother B 158.5 54 54.65 5th  
Ian Mackay Matilda III B & JPRC 157.0 54 54.13 6th 4th

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Carolyn Gospel Ludo Un 213.5 75 73.62 1st  
Zabrina Stelmach My Way Or No Way JPRC 207.5 72 71.55 2nd 1st
Penny Humphries Pesh Un 198 68 68.27 3rd  
Laura Penman Budle Bay Un 196 67 67.58 4th  
Barbara Eaves Pinkie JPRC 193.5 68 66.72 5th 2nd
Helen Cuthbert Edas JPRC 186.5 64 64.31 6th 3rd
Nikki McKie Kildalton Autumn Gold JP&UN 184 62 63.44 7th  
Grace Wood Renparrd Centrum R Un 162 61 55.86    
Wendy Callander Wee Davie JPRC 175 61 60.34   4th
Grace Wood Drinking Buddy Un 172.5 60 59.48    

Novice 22 - Affiliated W

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Marita Dobson Soraya Sparkling Bubbles S 199 56 68.62 1st
Nikki Graham Shanbally Baby Guiness S 192 54 66.20 2nd=
Nikki Graham Rock n Roll Kid S 192 54 66.20 2nd=
Leanne Crawford OFS Pitch Black S 191.5 55 66.03 4th
Nikki Graham Blu Boy S 188.5 51 65.00 5th
Helene Westwood Night Prayers S 177.5 47 61.2 6th
Nikki Graham Landesherr S 160 45 55.17 7th
Helene Westwood Prince of the Moor S 155.5 45 53.62  
             
Zoe Burgoyne Hydehill Heavens Above B 210.5 58 72.58 1st
Rhiann Rotarides Beauty VIII B 189 54 65.17 2nd
Alison McKenzie Arrogance B 186.5 54 64.31 3rd
Christina Crowley Lugardis B 186.5 51 64.31 4th
Alice Charnock Wonderful Walter B 164.5 45 56.72 5th
Samantha Clark Jack B 162.5 44 56.03 6th

Unaffiliated

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Suey Browne Josie Un 179 51 61.72 1st

Novice 37A - Affiliated WQ & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Fiona Busby Fine China S 181 54 67.03 1st  
Kate Bartle Baydon Pumpkernikel S 180.0 54.0 66.66 2nd  
Leanne Crawford OFS Pitch Black S 179.5 54 66.48 3rd  
Nikki Graham Rock n Roll Kid S 176 53 65.18 4th  
Nikki Graham Landesherr S 175.5 53 65.00 5th  
Nikki Graham Blu Boy S 169.5 50 62.78 6th  
               
Zoe Burgoyne Hydehill Heavens Above B 180.0 54.0 66.66 1st  
Christina Crowley Lugardis B 171.5 50 63.51 2nd  
Dorothea Mackay Middy B & JPRC 166.5 48 61.66 3rd 2nd
Alison McKenzie Arrogance B 166 49 61.48 4th  

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Joanne Bowness Splash Un & JPRC 167 51 61.85 1st 1st
Suey Browne Josie Un 160.5 49 59.44 2nd  

Elementary 40 W

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Nikki Graham Siglan Lloyd George S 189 51 60.96 1st

Elementary 59 WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Gillian Bassett Rainton Woodlander S 219.5 55 68.59 1st
Shona Morton Abbeyway Yasmin S 202.5 51 63.28 2nd
Nikki Graham Siglan Lloyd George S 186.5 47 58.28 3rd

Medium 76 WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Barbie Clarkson Projo S 217 53 65.75 1st
Shona Morton Abbeyway Yasmin S 197.5 47 59.84 2nd
             
Gillian Bassett Rainton Woodlander B 217.5 53 65.9 1st

Back