How to contact us

By Telephone:
01228 674633

 

By post:
Blackdyke Farm, Blackford, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA6 4EY

See directions here

 

Latest News.....

Join the Blackdyke Farm facebook community

 

Affiliated and Unaffiliated Dressage results - Oct 14th, 2018

Preliminary 15 Unaffiliated

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Marita Dobson Soraya Un 175.5 70 70.20 1st
Carolyn Gospel Ludo Un 166.5 69 66.60 2nd
Frances Ferguson Minstrel IV Un 166 66 66.40 3rd
Jen Saddler Maddie Un 163.5 63 65.40 4th
Frances Hislop Danzig in the Dark Un 160 65 64.00 5th
Nicky Morgan Knightsbridge Un 157.5 62 63.80 6th
Wendy Callander Wee Davie Un 156.5 62 62.60 7th
Grace Wood Drinking Buddy Un 150.5 61 60.20  
Penny Humphries Max Un 150 63 60.00  

Preliminary 19 - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Marita Dobson Sparkling Bubbles S 160.5 68 66.87 1st
Ruth Clark Cornsay Aurora S 160 67 66.66 2nd
Helene Westwood Prince of the Moor S 154.0 65 64.16 3rd
Helene Westwood Night Prayers S 147.5 61 61.45 4th
             
Frances Ferguson Minstrel IV B 156.5 65 65.21 1st
Pauline Allport Star B 144.5 61 60.20 2nd
Alison Mackenzie Arrogance B 140.0 61 58.33 3rd

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Carolyn Gospel Ludo Un 180 76 75.00 1st  
Zabrina Stelmach Monard My Way Or No Way JPRC 162.5 68 67.70 2nd 1st
Barbara Eaves Pinkie JPRC 159.5 68 66.45 3rd 2nd
Christine Hardman Penny JPRC 159.5 65 66.45 4th 3rd
Jen Saddler Maddie Un 157.5 67 65.62 5th  
Nicky Morgan Knightsbridge Un 153 62 63.75 6th  
Frances Hislop Danzig in the Dark Un 152 66 63.33 7th  
Wendy Callander Wee Davie JPRC 149 63 62.08   4th
Sam Howatson Mattys Lilac Un 148 63 61.66    
Alice Harper Rozelle Un 147.5 61 61.45    
Penny Humphries Max Un 143 62 59.58    

Novice 23 - Affiliated W

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Terri Graham Black Magic G 154 40.5 64.16 1st
             
Sam Harrison Extender S 166 42 69.16 1st
Clare Chappelhow Crackenthorpe Yatokya S 164 40.5 68.33 2nd
Ruth Clark Cornsay Aurora S 154.5 39.5 64.37 3rd
Louise Smales Cornsay Rennington S 154.5 39 64.37 4th
Helene Westwood Prince of the Moor S 150 38 62.50 5th
Helene Westwood Night Prayers S 148 36.5 61.66 6th
Helene Westwood Seabourne Mountain Dancer S 131.5 33 54.79 7th
             
Marita Dobson Sparkling Bubbles B 155 39.5 64.58 1st
Alison Mackenzie Arrogance B 150.5 38 62.70 2nd
Christina Crowley Lugardis B 148 36.5 61.66 3rd

Unaffiliated

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Sarah Pool Rupert Un 158.5 39 66.04 1st
Suey Browne Josie Un 157 40 65.41 2nd
Alice Harper Rozelle Un 133.5 33 55.62 3rd

Novice 39 - Affiliated WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Terri Graham Black Magic G/JPRC 174.5 41.5 67.11 1st 1st
               
Clare Chappelhow Crackenthorpe Yatokya S 177.5 41.5 68.26 1st  
Louise Smales Cornsay Rennington S 174.5 41 67.11 2nd  
Leanne Crawford OFS Pitch Black S 174 40.5 66.92 3rd  
Sam Harrison Extender S 169 40 65.00 4th  
Liz Mather Bravour 1 S 165.5 35.5 63.65 5th  
Helene Westwood Seabourne Mountain Dancer S 162.0 37.5 62.30 6th  
Hayley Graham Bordergrove Madison S 161 35.5 61.92 7th  
               
Zoe Burgoyne Hydehill Heavens Above B 174.5 41.5 67.11 1st  
Christina Crowley Lugardis B 163.5 38 62.85 2nd  

Unaffiliated & John Peel Riding Club (right)

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place JPRC
Joanne Bowness Splash Un/JPRC 174 40.5 66.92 1st 2nd
Sarah Pool Rupert Un/JPRC 171.5 38.5 65.96 2nd 3rd
Rachel Norris Queensway Un/JPRC 167.5 38.5 64.42 3rd 4th
Suey Browne Josie Un 167 39.5 64.23 4th  
Sam Howatson Mattys Lilac Un 156.5 36 60.19 5th  

Elementary 45 W

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Deborah Smith Pentaran New Tricks S 183 50 63.10 1st
             
Zoe Burgoyne Hydehill Heavens Above B 189.5 52 65.34 1st
Hayley Graham Bordergrove Madison B 182.5 51 62.93 2nd
Liz Mather Bravour 1 B 181 51 62.41 3rd

Elementary 53 WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Caroline Paterson Aletta V S 222 53 65.29 1st
Shona Morton Abbeyway Yasmin S 216 52 63.52 2nd
Deborah Smith Pentaran New Tricks S 209.5 51 61.61 3rd
             
Leanne Crawford OFS Pitch Black B 219 52 64.41 1st

Medium 73 WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Barbie Clarkson Projo S 227.5 53 66.91 1st
Harriet Dean Catrina S 215.5 51 63.38 2nd
Shona Morton Abbeyway Yasmin S 213 50 62.64 3rd
             
Caroline Paterson Aletta V B 212.5 51 62.50 1st

Advanced Medium 92 WQ

Rider Horse Section TOTAL Col Place
Terri Graham Rubin's Charm G 247 40 66.75 1st
             
Carolyn Gospel Tout Camelot B 233.5 38.5 63.11 1st
Harriet Dean Catrina B 221.5 36 59.86 2nd

Back